SHAPE Privacy Notice

Last updated October 8, 2020

Shape Holdings Corp. and its affiliated and associated advisory and service companies (collectively referred to as “SHAPE”) are committed to providing exceptional services to SHAPE’s clients, customers, stakeholders and partners. SHAPE’s services, which include real estate development, planning, financing, sales, marketing, asset and property management and any other services, applications or other products offered from time to time (collectively, our “Services” and each, a “Service”), involve the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information (as defined below). SHAPE is dedicated to treating your Personal Information with care and respect.

SHAPE is subject to British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (“PIPA”) and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) where Personal Information crosses provincial boundaries and international borders. SHAPE is subject to other laws besides privacy laws and is obligated to protect your financial information as well.

When you use our Services, you are agreeing to the terms of our Privacy Notice. If you do not want SHAPE to use or disclose your Personal Information in the ways identified in our Privacy Notice, please do not use our Services.

If you would like more information about this Privacy Notice or our practices related to Personal Information, please contact our Privacy Officer at privacy@shapeproperties.com.

In the ♥ of Nanaimo

 

CENTRE HOURS

 

Monday - Saturday10:00 AM — 6:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM — 5:00 PM
30 Sep11:00 AM — 5:00 PM


 

Individual store hours may vary:

Canadian Tire

London Drugs

Galaxy Cinemas

Fairway Market

Lowe's